The Video Game Trophy Room: Episode 37 - Super Castlevania IV


SNES:
Super Castlevania IV
Boo yeah. Dracula bites the dust! Not a bad game, not too easy, not too hard. I gotta admit Dracula was easy compared to Death... kinda sad when he's supposed to be the end boss >.> Either way I dropped his ass with my trusty cross and whip.

Seems like I've been on a Konami kick lately. That's 4 out of my last 5 games that have been made by Konami into the trophy room. No code needed this time though haha.

posted by themoogle at

1 Comments:

Blogger Hajj umrah said...

I recently came across your blog and have been reading along. I thought I would leave my first
comment. I dont know what to say except that I have enjoyed reading. Nice blog.
I will keep visiting this blog very often.
flights to Umrah
cheap flight to jeddah
flights to jeddah
umrah jeddah flights
umrah flights from London
cheap flights to umrah

February 19, 2013 at 5:07 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home
Archives